Results

Dressage Results

 

CLASS 148 JUNIOR INTRO CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND INTRO B
JUDGE: KATE REDLEY
TIME RIDER HORSE SCORE COLLECTIVE SCORE COLLECTIVE % PLACE OVERALL
121 JESSICA BATCHELOR LYNBRIE DAWN 83 67 65.22 1st
108 GRACE ALLMAN MATLEY DAYTIME 83 63 63.47 2nd
END OF CLASS
CLASS 149 JUNIOR PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND PRELIM 12
JUDGE: KATE REDLEY
TIME NO RIDER HORSE SCORE COLLECTIVE % PLACE OVERALL
112 NALANI KING FLORENCE IV 114 71 68.52 1st
102 MADON ALEXANDER BROWN EEYORE 111.5 68 66.48 2nd
105 ISABELLE BEACH ORDINARY BOY 111 67 65.92 3rd
END OF CLASS
CLASS 151 SENIOR INTRO CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND INTRO B
JUDGE: KATE REDLEY
TIME RIDER HORSE SCORE COLLECTIVE % PLACE OVERALL
127 BETH ODELL LYNWOOD COE 91 72 70.87 1st
129 TRISTAN OLIVIER SAINT SIRIUS 91.5 68 69.35 2nd
124 CHARLEE DUTTON ELEGAST VD HEFFINCK 88.5 67 67.6 3rd
119 EMMELINE HANNELLY NENESIDE JONTY 83.5 67 65.43 4th
113 LAURA MCGAW BEN 80.5 62 61.95 5th
118 ESTELLE BRADLEY DAICHA II 80 62 61.74 6th
125 JOANNE DOWELL BLUE 71.5 56 55.43 7th
END OF CLASS
CLASS 152 SENIOR PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND PRELIM 15
JUDGE: ZOE FEENEY
TIME RIDER HORSE SCORE COLLECTIVE % PLACE OVERALL
115 JORJA DEACON FIRST CAPE 105 71 70.4 1ST
134 JOANNE WARD FRECKLETON CAMBRIDGE 102.00 70 68.8 2ND
106 ROGER PRATT SIRNUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND 102.5 69 68.6 3RD
133 JANE GURNEY FLORENTINE IV 101.00 69 68 4TH
110 KATHRINE ROBERTS MERLIN 102 68 68 5TH
116 LIBBY CAMPBELL ADARAH VAN ERPEKOM 99 68 66.8 6TH
130 JENNIFER OLIVIER FAERIE FIRE 98.5 68 66.6 7TH
122 ALANA ECKLAND CAPPA CHRISTIE 95 66 64.4 8TH
117 RACHEL CHAMBERLAIN TESSA 93.5 64 63 9TH
123 LYNDSEY ROBERTS RAGSTONE XAVIER 93 63 62.4 10TH
104 ANNABELLE BEACH PRIDE OF BELLE 93.5 61 61.8
107 CHRISTY MCLEAN BENHILL COALMAN 92 62 61.6
126 BETH ODELL LYNWOOD CHOREOGRAPHY 92.5 61 61.4
131 MARCIA ARCHER BORIS 93.00 60 61.2
END OF CLASS
CLASS 153 SENIOR NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP FIRST ROUND NOVICE 23
JUDGE: ZOE FEENEY
TIME NO RIDER HORSE SCORE COLLECTIVE % PLACE OVERALL
111 CYNTHIA DOVE AHADILLANE PADDY 123 44.5 68.12 1ST
114 ALEXANDRA ASHBY VAINQUEUR 122.5 40 67.7 2ND
128 CLAIRE HOPSON SPRING TRISTE 115.5 39.5 64.58 3RD
134 JOANNE WARD FRECKLETON CAMBRIDGE 114.5 39.5 64.16 4TH
101 JO RHODES WOTCHA GUNNER B 113.50 37.5 62.91 5TH
120 COLLEEN WILKINSON JELLY TOT 111.5 38.5 62.5 6TH
END OF CLASS
Mounted Prize Giving for class 152 placings 1st-3rd required
CLASS 157 JUNIOR INTRO CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL INTRO C
JUDGE:SUE GUDGE & SUSIE METCALF
TIME RIDER HORSE SCORE COLLECTIVE SCORE COLLECTIVE % PLACE OVERALL
121 JESSICA BATCHELOR LYNBRIE DAWN 85.5 65 83.5 56 63.04 1ST
108 GRACE ALLMAN MATLEY DAYTIME 77.5 60 75.5 56 58.47 2ND
END OF CLASS
CLASS 158 JUNIOR PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL PRELIM 14
JUDGE:SUE GUDGE & SUSIE METCALF
TIME RIDER HORSE SCORE COLLECTIVE SCORE COLLECTIVE % PLACE OVERALL
112 NALANI KING FLORENCE IV 105 68 103 61 64.8 1st
105 ISABELLE BEACH ORDINARY BOY 108 66 99.5 63 64.71 2nd
END OF CLASS
CLASS 160 SENIOR INTRO CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL INTRO C
JUDGE:SUE GUDGE & SUSIE METCALF
TIME RIDER HORSE SCORE COLLECTIVE SCORE COLLECTIVE % PLACE OVERALL
127 BETH ODELL LYNWOOD COE 85 65 86.5 70 66.63 1st
129 TRISTAN OLIVIER SAINT SIRIUS 82.5 64 89 66 65.54 2nd
119 EMMELINE HANNELLY NENESIDE JONTY 81.5 62 94 62 65.1 3rd
118 ESTELLE BRADLEY DAICHA II 78.5 62 90 63 63.8 4th
124 CHARLEE DUTTON ELEGASTZD HEFFINCK 78.5 62 81 58 60.76 5th
113 LAURA MCGAW BEN 75.5 58 75.5 57 57.82 6th
125 JOANNE DOWELL BLUE 69.5 58 62.5 47 51.52 7th
END OF CLASS
ARENA WALK FOR CLASSES 161 & 162 12.50-13.20 HORSE CAN BE RIDDEN OR INHAND
CLASS 161 SENIOR PRELIM CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL PRELIM 19
JUDGE: PAULINE PARKER & CAROLYN ALSTON
TIME RIDER HORSE SCORE COLLECTIVE SCORE COLLECTIVE % PLACE OVERALL
116 LIBBY CAMPBELL ADARAH VAN ERPEKOM 102 76 95 69 71.25 1st
134 JOANNE WARD FRECKLETON CAMBRIDGE 98.5 70 99 71 70.52 2nd
110 KATHRINE ROBERTS MERLIN 100.5 74 94.5 68 70.21 3rd
106 ROGER PRATT SIRNUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND 99.5 74 91.5 68 69.37 4th
126 BETH ODELL LYNWOOD CHOREOGRAPHY 99 70 97 70 69.16 5th
133 JANE GURNEY FLORENTINE IV 96.5 69 95 70 68.85 6th
130 JENNIFER OLIVIER FAERIE FIRE 100.5 71 97 70 68.02 7th
123 LYNDSEY ROBERTS RAGSTONE XAVIER 98.5 70 90 67 67.81 8th
122 ALANA ECKLAND CAPPA CHRISTIE 93.5 67 90.5 66 66.04 9th
115 JORJA DEACON FIRST CAPE 93.5 66 88.5 66 65.42 10th
117 RACHEL CHAMBERLAIN TESSA 94 66 88 63 64.79
131 MARCIA ARCHER BORIS 91 64 91 64 64.58
107 CHRISTY MCLEAN BENHILL COALMAN 96 69 90.5 54 64.48
104 ANNABELLE BEACH PRIDE OF BELLE 89 64 87.5 63 63.22
END OF CLASS
CLASS 162 SENIOR NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL NOVICE 38
JUDGE: PAULINE PARKER & CAROLYN ALSTON
TIME RIDER HORSE SCORE COLLECTIVE SCORE COLLECTIVE % PLACE OVERALL
16.30 134 JOANNE WARD FRECKLETON CAMBRIDGE 161 57 165 58 71.12 1st
16.06 114 ALEXANDRA ASHBY VAINQUEUR 159.5 55 163 57 70.08 2nd
15.58 111 CYNTHIA DOVE AHADILLANE PADDY 155 55 155.5 54 67.66 3rd
16.22 128 CLAIRE HOPSON SPRING TRISTE 150 52 158.5 54 66.85 4th
15.50 101 JO RHODES WOTCHA GUNNER B 151 53 151.5 53 65.8 5th
16.14 120 COLLEEN WILKINSON JELLY TOT 151 53 151 53 65.8 5th
16.38 END OF CLASS

 

Showjumping Results

SATURDAY

10am
JUNIOR 50CM FIRST ROUND
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1st BENGIE L.KORSZEWSKI RUBY BIRCHENOUGH
2nd JELLY BEAN L.KORSZEWSKI RUBY BIRCHENOUGH
3rd PRECIOUS KATIE DOE CHARLIE DOE
4th GOLDEN GROVE SYMPHONEY DONNA DRAPER HOLLY DRAPER
5th LITTLE RED DEVIL O/R CHLOE MEACOCK
6th TIKKA PHILIP BAKER ABBIE WELLS
7th DILLY DONNA DRAPER ROSIE DRAPER
SENIOR 50CM FIRST ROUND
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1st DAISY BROWN O/R RHIANN GREAVES
2nd NESSIE O/R DEBBIE HOGGINS
3rd HELEN THE HORSE O/R EMMA MORTIMORE
4th FOLLY O/R CAROLINE WOODFIELD
5th ELLIS PHILIP BAKER CHARLEY WELLS
JUNIOR 60CM FIRST ROUND
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1st DOLLY VANESSA WHITE ELLA WHITE
2nd PRECIOUS KATIE DOE CHARLIE DOE
3rd MARVIN PAULA POTTER ARABELLA LINES
4th GOLDEN GROVE SYMPHONEY DONNA DRAPER HOLLY DRAPER
5th BENGIE L.KORSZEWSKI RUBY BIRCHENOUGH
6th TOMMIE O FLINT AMY FLINT
7th U B LITTLE CRUISE TRACI GARWOOD BETHANY GARWOOD
CLEARS WILL JUMP OFF
SENIOR 60CM FIRST ROUND
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1st OAKIE O/R SERENA REES
2nd PRINCE EDWARD RUTH WHITMORE KIRI JAYNE HUBBLE
3rd DAISY BROWN O/R RHIANN GREAVES
4th ELLIS PHILIP BAKER CHARLEY WELLS
5th PANTWAUN RAFFLES O/R KIRI JAYNE HUBBLE
6th SODA POP O/R SOPHIE GARRATT
Not starting before 2.15PM
JUNIOR 70CM FIRST ROUND
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST LADY 2 SOCKS PAULA POTTER ARABELLA LINES
2ND DOLLY VANESSA WHITE ELLA WHITE
3rd PRECIOUS KATIE DOE CHARLIE DOE
4th SUNNY O/R IMOGEN MCGEE
5th TALI AMANDA GLOVER SOPHIE GLOVER
6th BENGIE L.KORSZEWSKI RUBY BIRCHENOUGH
CLEARS WILL JUMP OFF
SENIOR 70CM FIRST ROUND
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST OAKIE O/R SARENA REES
2ND QUEEN BEE O/R DRACINA PORTER
3rd G DAMASCUS O/R JO MONKMAN
4th HEFFY LE FLEUR O/R SUZIE PARRY
5th MERLIN O/R ALEXANDRA JACKSON
6th PUDSEY O/R EMAILY MESSENGOR
JUNIOR 80CM FIRST ROUND
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST TYNAN SANDY LANE TRACI GARWOOD BETHANY GARWOOD
2ND SUNNY O/R IMOGEN MCGEE
3RD MY BOY BAILEY O/R MOLLIE ROSE
SENIOR 80CM FIRST ROUND
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST SINDIRA O/R LAURA HULL
2ND BON COEUR DE CARTIER O/R CHLOE FEARN
3rd TWILIGHTS AURA O/R EMILY BELL
4th JACK O/R CHARLIE O’RAFFERTY
5th MERRY MAYLEA O/R JOANNA COCHRAN
6th MADAME BUFFETT TRACY FEARN CHLOE FEARN
7th G DAMASCUS O/R JO MONKMAN
8th HE’S MONTY O/R ANNA BANCROFT
9th MERLIN O/R ALEXANDRA JACKSON
SENIOR 90CM FIRST ROUND
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST SINDIRA O/R LAURA HULL
2ND BARCELONA B O/R VICTORIA BROOMFIELD
3rd BALLINGOWAN CARISMA O/R SAM BENN
4th THORNBY O/R ALICE COLES
5th COBUS BZ O/R FREYA RICHARDS
6th MADAME BUFFETT TRACY FEARN CHLOE FEARN
7th GANE GOLD O/R HARRIET PERKINS
8th BON COEUR DE CARTIER O/R CHLOE FEARN
9th JACK O/R CHARLIE O’RAFFERTY
SENIOR 1M FIRST ROUND
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST BON COEUR DE CARTIER O/R CHLOE FEARN
2ND MADAME BUFFETT TRACY FEARN CHLOE FEARN
3rd GANE GOLD O/R HARRIET PERKINS
4th BALLINGOWAN CARISMA O/R SAM BENN
5th BARCELONA B O/R VICTORIA BROOMFIELD
6th COBUS BZ O/R FREYA RICHARDS
7th APPLAUS O/R KIM HOPLEY
8th KALISKER O/R ROSIE GRUNDY
9th SIRNUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND O/R ROGER PRATT

 

SUNDAY

10am
JUNIOR 50CM FINAL
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1st BENGIE L.KORSZEWSKI RUBY BIRCHENOUGH
2nd JELLY BEAN L.KORSZEWSKI RUBY BIRCHENOUGH
3rd U B LITTLE CRUISE TRACI GARWOOD BETHANY GARWOOD
4th LOLLY POP PHILIP BAKER ABBIE WELLS
5th JUST JACK BEVERLY KIPLING-DAVIES REESE KIPLING DAVIES
6th LITTLE RED DEVIL O/R CHLOE MEACOCK
7th TIKKA PHILIP BAKER ABBIE WELLS
8th DILLY DONNA DRAPER ROSIE DRAPER
SENIOR 50CM FINAL
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST FOLLY O/R CAROLINE WOODFIELD
2ND NESSIE O/R DEBBIE HOGGINS
3rd HELEN THE HORSE O/R EMMA MORTIMORE
4th ELLIS PHILIP BAKER CHARLEY WELLS
JUNIOR 60CM FINAL
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST LADY 2 SOCKS PAULA POTTER ARABELLA LINES
2ND DOLLY VANESSA WHITE ELLA WHITE
3rd PRECIOUS KATIE DOE CHARLIE DOE
4th TALI AMANDA GLOVER SOPHIE GLOVER
5th TOMMIE O FLINT AMY FLINT
6th JUST JACK BEVERLY KIPLING-DAVIES REESE KIPLING DAVIES
7th GOLDEN GROVE SYMPHONEY DONNA DRAPER HOLLY DRAPER
8th LITTLE RED DEVIL O/R CHLOE MEACOCK
9th MR TODD O/R KAYLEIGH TRIGGS
10th JELLY BEAN L.KORSZEWSKI RUBY BIRCHENOUGH
SENIOR 60CM FINAL
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST OAKIE O/R SERENA REES
2ND PRINCE EDWARD RUTH WHITMORE KIRI JAYNE HUBBLE
3RD PANTWAUN RAFFLES O/R KIRI JAYNE HUBBLE
4TH ELLIS PHILIP BAKER CHARLEY WELLS
5TH SODA POP O/R SOPHIE GARRATT
JUNIOR 70CM FINAL
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST SUNNY O/R IMOGEN MCGEE
2ND DOLLY VANESSA WHITE ELLA WHITE
3RD TALI AMANDA GLOVER SOPHIE GLOVER
4TH BENGIE L.KORSZEWSKI RUBY BIRCHENOUGH
5TH TYNAN SANDY LANE TRACI GARWOOD BETHANY GARWOOD
SENIOR 70CM FINAL
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST OAKIE O/R SARENA REES
2ND QUEEN BEE O/R DRACINA PORTER
3RD G DAMASCUS O/R JO MONKMAN
4TH MERLIN O/R ALEXANDRA JACKSON
5TH HEFFY LE FLEUR O/R SUZIE PARRY
6TH SPRING LEOPARD O/R KAREN TIDMAN
7TH MERRY MAYLEA O/R JOANNA COCHRAN
8TH MOUSE O/R SANNON RIXON
JUNIOR 80CM FINAL
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST TYNAN SANDY LANE TRACI GARWOOD BETHANY GARWOOD
2ND SUNNY O/R IMOGEN MCGEE
3RD MY BOY BAILEY O/R MOLLIE ROSE
SENIOR 80CM FINAl
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST BON COEUR DE CARTIER O/R CHLOE FEARN
2ND MADAME BUFFETT TRACY FEARN CHLOE FEARN
3RD G DAMASCUS O/R JO MONKMAN
4TH TWILIGHTS AURA O/R EMILY BELL
5TH HE’S MONTY O/R ANNA BANCROFT
6TH GARSAF GOLDEN GIRL O/R HAYLEY YOUNG
7TH SINDIRA O/R LAURA HULL
SENIOR 90CM FINAL
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST MADAME BUFFETT TRACY FEARN CHLOE FEARN
2ND GANE GOLD O/R HARRIET PERKINS
3rd SINDIRA O/R LAURA HULL
4th APPLAUS O/R KIM HOPLEY
5th TWILIGHTS AURA O/R EMILY BELL
6th BARCELONA B O/R VICTORIA BROOMFIELD
7th THORNBY O/R ALICE COLES
8th JACK O/R CHARLIE O’RAFFERTY
9th GEORGE JESS JOHNSON JEN JOHNSON
10th KALISKER CHLOE FERN ROSIE GRUNDY
SENIOR 1M FINAL
HORSE OWNER RIDER
1ST BON COEUR DE CARTIER O/R CHLOE FEARN
2ND BARCELONA B O/R VICTORIA BROOMFIELD
3rd GANE GOLD O/R HARRIET PERKINS
4th MADAME BUFFETT TRACY FEARN CHLOE FEARN
5th APPLAUS O/R KIM HOPLEY
6th ZATING O/R HANNAH MAYA
7th KALISKER O/R ROSIE GRUNDY
8th COBUS BZ O/R FREYA RICHARDS

 

Showing results

Friday Late Qualifiers

Class Name of Horse/Pony Owner Name Rider Name Placing
Class 1 – Mixed height Show Pony Dolly Daydream Tara Rait- Rattrary Tara Rait- Rattrary 1st
Class 2 – Mixed height Show Hunter Pony Florence IV Heather King Nalani King 1st
Class 3 – Ridden Partbred Florence IV Heather King Nalani King 1st
  Budweiser Mandy Brimson Mandy Brimson 2nd
  Charlie Highwayman P.Morris P.Morris   3rd
Class 9 – Riding Horse/ Hack Demi Minutus Sarah Rotheram Sarah Rotheram 2nd
  Emperors Jade Mrs H and Mr J. Newbold Mrs H. Newbold 1st
Class 10 – Ridden Cob Budweiser Mandy Brimson Mandy Brimson 1st
  Just Ollie Mandy Brimson Chloe Hall 3rd
  Bannuiel Annie Matt Cadman Matt Cadman 2nd
Class 11 Ridden Hunter Zermes Ella Rose Kinton Ella Rose Kinton 3rd
  Charlie Highwayman P.Morris P.Morris   4th
  Allithorne Mr C.Dixey Helen Newbold 1st
  Sheriffs Dancer Allison Cook Jo Bancroft 2nd
Class 12 Ridden/ Sports/ Riding Club horse Zermes Ella Rose Kinton Ella Rose Kinton 3rd
  Merhia Jayna Henderson Jayna Henderson 1st
  MTF’s Perfect Puzzle Daniela Randino Tara Kingston- Smith 4th
  Avoca Aurora Karen Owens Karen Owens 2nd
Class 13 Novice Retrained Racehorse Emperors Jade Mrs H and Mr J. Newbold Mrs H. Newbold 1st
Class 17 Best Turned out 11-16 yrs old Ordinary Boy J Cougan Isabell Beach 1st
Class 18 Best Turned out 16 yrs old + Pride Of Belle Helen Pleass Anabelle Beach 3rd
  Zermes Ella Rose Kinton Ella Rose Kinton 1st
  Kissemmie Rufus Samantha Knell Samantha Knell 2nd
Class 20 Young Handler 11-16 yrs Florence IV Heather King Nalani King 1st
Best turned out/ young handlers Championship Zermes Ella Rose Kinton Ella Rose Kinton 2nd
  Florence IV Heather King Nalani King 1st
M&M youngstock (welsh) Kissemmie Rufus Samantha Knell Samantha Knell 1st
M&M In hand 4 years and over (welsh) Pentyparc Cupid Heulwen Summerfield Heulwn Summerfield  
  Lynwood Jakob Lauren Winter Lauren Winter  
Best Rider over 10 under 16 and Champion Top Hat II S Townsend Ceara Townsend 2nd & Reserve Champion – Special mention for breaking in her own pony
  Florence IV Heather King Nalani King 1st and Champion
Class 27 In hand coloured 4 years old +, any type Danny Gemma Calladine Gemma Calladine 1st
Class 29 Novice Ridden Coloured Horse Budweiser Mandy Brimson Mandy Brimson 1st
Class 30 Novice Ridden Coloured Pony Just Ollie Mandy Brimson Chloe Hall 3rd
  Top Hat II S Townsend Ceara Townsend 1st
  Lionheart Stud Bonnie Aimee Medler Aimee Medler 2nd
Class 31 In hand Veteran Over 15 yrs old Charlie Highwayman P.Morris P.Morris   2nd
  Duckworths Gamble Rebecca Wade Rebecca Wade 1st
Class 32 Ridden Veteran Over 15 yrs old Charlie Highwayman P.Morris P.Morris    
Class 33 In hand Traditional Coloured Danny Gemma Calladine Gemma Calladine 1st
  Lionheart Stud Bonnie Aimee Medler Aimee Medler 2nd
Class 35 In hand Plaited Coloured Duckworths Gamble Rebecca Wade Rebecca Wade 1st
Class 36 Ridden Plaited Coloured Just Ollie Mandy Brimson Chloe Hall 1st
  MTF’s Perfect Puzzle Daniela Randino Tara Kingston- Smith 2nd
Class 37 M&M Novice Lead Rein Pony Auric Mini Me Jade Murphy Chloe Llewllyn 1st
  Copybush Cotton Tail Leigh Thawley Rose Wallace 2nd
M&M Novice First Ridden Pony Taylor Kate Lee Emily Buckley 1st
  Auric Mini Me Jade Murphy Chloe Llewllyn 1st
  Lynwood Jakob Lauren Winter Lauren Winter 2nd
Class 41 Novice M&M Ridden Small Breeds Rockbury Poet Charlotte Edwards Charlotte Edwards 1st
Class 42 Novice M&M Ridden Large Breeds Emma Tara Rait- Rattrary Tara Rait- Rattrary 1st
Class 43 Open M&M Ridden Small Breeds Moelview Mascala Sarah Warwick Charlotte Edwards 1st
Class 44 Open M&M Ridden Large Breeds MTF’s Miss Independent Daniela Randino Daniela Randino 1st
Class 43 M&M Home Produced Ridden Small Breeds Moelview Mascala Sarah Warwick Charlotte Edwards 1st
Class 46 M&M Home Produced Ridden Large Breeds Erwwastad Prince Lauren Thomas Lauren Thomas 1st
  MTF’s Miss Independent Daniela Randino Daniela Randino 3rd
  Pentyparc Cupid Heulwen Summerfield Tara Rait- Rattrary 2nd
Class 47 Cradle Stakes Working Hunter Pony Bengie L.Korzewski Ruby Birchenough 1st
Class 48 Nursey Stakes Working Hunter Pony Chester VI V.Leavesley Jemima Leavesley 2nd
  Firefly L.Brennan Lilly Brennan 1st
Class 49 Mixed Height Novice Working Hunter Pony Lisbon Boy Gill Crawther Lucy Armstrong 3rd
  Dolly Daydream Tara Rait- Rattrary Tara Rait- Rattrary 2nd
  Chester VI Victoria Leavesley Jemima Leavesley 4th
  Firefly L.Brennan Lilly Brennan 1st
Class 50 Mixed Height Open Working Hunter Pony Dolly Daydream Tara Rait- Rattrary Tara Rait- Rattrary 1st
  Chester VI Victoria Leavesley Jemima Leavesley 3rd
  Lisbon Boy Gill Crawther Lucy Armstrong 2nd
Class 53 Novice M&M Working Hunter Pony Pentyparc Cupid Heulwen Summerfield Tara Rait- Rattrary 1st
Class 54 Open M&M Working Hunter Pony Lisbon Boy Gill Crawther Lucy Armstrong 1st
Class 55 Novice Working Hunter Dunnewest Bright Star Georgina Chapman Georgina Chapman 2nd
  Avoca Aurora Karen Owens Karen Owens 1st
  Indiana Royal Victoria Leavesley Victoria Leavesley 3rd
  Dunnewest Bright Star Georgina Chapman Georgina Chapman  
Class 56 Intermediate Working Hunter Dunnewest Bright Star Georgina Chapman Georgina Chapman 4th
  Merhia Jayna Henderson Jayna Henderson 3rd
  Irish Buck C.Stiley Matt Cadman 5th
  Indiana Royal Victoria Leavesley Victoria Leavesley 2nd
  Avoca Aurora Karen Owens Karen Owens 1st
Class 57 Open Working Hunter Indiana Royal Victoria Leavesley Victoria Leavesley 1st
Championships          
Home Produced M&M Championship Moelview Mascala Charlotte Edwards Charlotte Edwards Champ
  Erwwastad Prince Lauren Thomas Lauren Thomas Reserve Champ
M&M Junior Champion Championship Auric Mini Me Chloe Llewllyn Chloe Llewllyn Champ
  Copybush Cotton Tail Rose Wallace Rose Wallace Reserve Champ
M&M Novice Ridden Championship Rockbury Poet Charlotte Edwards Charlotte Edwards Champ
  Emma Tara Rait- Rattrary Tara Rait- Rattrary Reserve Champ
Working Hunter Pony Championship Dolly Daydream Tara Rait- Rattrary Tara Rait- Rattrary Champ
  Lisbon Boy Lucy Armstrong Lucy Armstrong Reserve Champ
M&M Working Hunter Pony Championship Lisbon Boy Lucy Armstrong Lucy Armstrong Champ
  Pentyparc Cupid Tara Rait- Rattrary Tara Rait- Rattrary Reserve Champ
Show Pony/ Show Hunter Pony/ Partbred Champion Florence IV Nalani King Nalani King Champ
  Budweiser Mandy Brimson Mandy Brimson Reserve Champ
M&M Ridden Championship Moelview Mascala Charlotte Edwards Charlotte Edwards Champ
  MTTF’s Miss independent Daniela Randino Daniela Randino Reserve Champ
Ridden Horse Championship Allithorne Helen Newbold Helen Newbold Champ
  Avoca Aurora Karen Owens Karen Owens Reserve Champ
Working Hunter Championship Dunnewest Bright Star Georgina Chapman Georgina Chapman Champ
  Avoca Aurora Karen Owens Karen Owens Reserve Champ
Retrained Racehorse Championship Emperors Jade Helen Newbold Helen Newbold Champ
Coloured Ridden Championship Budweiser Mandy Brimson Mandy Brimson Champ
  Lionheart Stud Bonnie Aimee Medler Aimee Medler Reserve Champ
In hand Coloured Championship Danny Gemma Calladine Gemma Calladine Champ
  Lionheart Stud Bonnie Aimee Medler Aimee Medler Reserve Champ
Veteran ridden/in hand Championship Duckworths Gamble Rebecca Wade Rebecca Wade Champ
  Charlie Highwayman P.Morris P.Morris   Reserve Champ
M&M in hand Championship Lynwood Jakob Lauren Winter Lauren Winter Champ
  Kissemmie Rufus Samantha Knell Samantha Knell Reserve Champ

Supreme Champion

Emperors Jade

Helen Newbold

Helen Newbold

Supreme Reserve Champion

Avoca Aurora

Karen Owens

Karen Owens

Supreme 1st Reserve Champion

Allithorne

Helen Newbold

Helen Newbold

Saturday

Class 73 Best turned out 10 yrs and under Pixie Maxine Diston Jemma Diston 2nd
Rhyllech Masterful Kate Baker Sophie Baker 3rd
Bridleswood Ruby Slippers Natasha Whilton Isla Mathison 1st
Class 75 Best turned out 16 yrs old & over Milestrelas Has Anna Wood Anna Wood 1st
Tnffrwd Treacle Ben Allen Ben Allen 2nd
Class 76 Young Handler 10 years & under Pixie Maxine Diston Jemma Diston 4th
Rhyllech Masterful Kate Baker Sophie Baker 1st
Bridleswood Ruby Slippers Natasha Whilton Isla Mathison 3rd
King Rainbow Nicola Palmer Charlotte Jones 2nd
Class 77 Young Handler 11-16 years old Shadowplay Mark of Distriction Kirsty Carlisle Aimee Barry 1st
Championship Rhyllech Masterful Kate Baker Sophie Baker Champion
Milestrelas Has Anna Wood Anna Wood Reserve Champion
Class 80 M&M In hand 4 years & over (welsh) Laurtom Dancemaster Cheryl Giles Cheryl Giles 1st
Panda Vicky White Vicky White 5th
Tnffrwd Treacle Ben Allen Ben Allen 3rd
Tynwydd Golden Gem Tracey Paskins Tracey Paskins 4th
Colne Hurricane Rebecca Adey Rebecca Adey 4th
Brynoffa Jodie Jennifer Lowe Jennifer Lowe 2nd
Class 81 M&M In hand 4 years & over (Non-Welsh) Shadowplay Mark of Distriction Kirsty Carlisle Kirsty Carlisle 1st
Lynwood Jakob Lauren Winter Lauren Winter 2nd
Class 82 Best Rider 10 and under Briars Asten Tracey Paskins Rose Cassapi Paskins
Class 83 Best Rider over 10 and under 16 Top Hat II S Townsend Ceara Townsend
Championship
Class 59 Mixed Height Show Hunter Pony Florence IV Heather King Nalani King 1st
Class 60 Ridden Part Bred Royden Sweet William Kim Cox Kim Cox
Budweiser Mandy Brimson Mandy Brimson 3rd
Florence IV Heather King Nalani King 2nd
Charlie Highwayman P Morris P Morris 1st
Class 64 First Ridden Show Hunter Pony Tinkerbell Kerry Mabbutt Megan Corney 2nd
King Rainbow Nicola Palmer Charlotte Jones 1st
Class 65 Lead Rein Pony King Rainbow Nicola Palmer Darcey Jones 1st
Lynwood Jakob Lauren Winter Rose Wallace 2nd
Class 66 Ridden Horse/Hack State of Utah Claire Edwards Claire Edwards 3rd
Beautiful Spirit Georgina Chapman Georgina Chapman 2nd
Royden Sweet William Kim Cox Kim Cox
Filou Sabrina Penn Sabrina Penn 4th
Artic Gale Anna Whiteside Liam Parrish 1st
Class 67 Ridden Cob Just Ollie Mandy Brimson Mandy Brimson 3rd
Budweiser Mandy Brimson Mandy Brimson 2nd
Dio Debbie Clarke Debbie Clarke 1st
Class 68 Ridden Hunter Bling Chelsie Marriott Chelsie Marriott 4th
Allithorne Mr C.Dixey Helen Newbold 1st
Artic Gale Anna Whiteside Liam Parrish 2nd
Boysie Ralph Bunyan Chloe Brindle 3rd
Class 69 Competition/sports/ Riding Club State of Utah Claire Edwards Claire Edwards 3rd
Beautiful Spirit Georgina Chapman Georgina Chapman 2nd
Artic Gale Anna Whiteside Liam Parrish 1st
Class 70 Novice Retrained Racehorse Milestrelas Has Anna Wood Anna Wood 2nd
Never Ending Magic Jordan King Jordan King 1st
Montini Rouge Leona Greaves Leona Greaves 3rd
Class 72 Retrained Racehorse In hand Milestrelas Has Anna Wood Anna Wood 2nd
Never Ending Magic Jordan King Jordan King 1st
Kubeba Claire Clarke Claire Clarke 3rd
Class 94 M&M Novice Lead Rein Pony Sewruf Trotsky Harriet Roberts Zara Roberts 2nd
Briars Asten Tracey Paskins Rose Cassapi Paskins 1st
Class 95 M&M Novice First Ridden Pony Roughwood Violet Harriet Roberts Imogen Roberts 2nd
Taylor Kate Lee Emily Buckley 1st
Class 96 M&M Open lead Rein Pony Thistledown Lorenzo Tilly Spillman- Penn Tilly Spillman- Penn 2nd
Briars Asten Tracey Paskins Rose Cassapi Paskins 1st
Class 97 M&M Open First Ridden Pony Waxwing Typhoon Tilly Spillman- Penn Tilly Spillman- Penn 1st
Class 99 Novice M&M Ridden Large Breeds Keash Hill Julian sapwell Isabel Sapwell 2nd
Blakehill Admiral Miss E. Corkett Kimberley Bates 1st
Class 100 Open M&M Ridden Small Breeds Monalaw Malcom Julie Fisher Hope Fisher 2nd
Waxwing Typhoon Tilly Spillman- Penn Tallie Spillman- Penn 3rd
Brickfield Jack Savannah Spillman-Penn Savannah Spillman-Penn 1st
Class 101 Open M&M Ridden Large Breeds Hirstmund Barolo Tracey Bonner Tracey Bonner 4th
Panda Vikki White Vikki White 3rd
Greenhouse Clyde Julie Fisher Poppy Fisher 1st
Blakehill Admiral Miss E. Corkett Kimberley Bates 2nd
Class 102 M&M Home Produced Small Breeds Monalaw Malcom Julie Fisher Hope Fisher 1st
Brickfield Jack Tilly Spillman- Penn Savannah Spillman-Penn 3rd
Waxwing Typhoon Tilly Spillman- Penn Tallie Spillman- Penn 2nd
Class 103 M&M Ridden Home Produced Large Breeds Hirstmund Barolo Tracey Bonner Tracey Bonner 3rd
Greenhouse Clyde Julie Fisher Poppy Fisher 2nd
Keash Hill Julian sapwell Isabel Sapwell 4th
Blakehill Admiral Miss E. Corkett Miss E. Corkett 1st
Elswwstad Prince Lauren Thomas Lauren Thomas 5th
Class 84 In hand Coloured, 4 year old and & over any type Danny Gemma Calladine Gemma Calladine 1st
Dallis III M.Jeffery M.Jeffery 2nd
Timmy Time Louise Church Louise Church 3rd
Class 85 In hand Coloured Young stock any type Waunams Scarlett O’hara Kate Lloyd Kate Lloyd 1st
Class 86 Novice Ridden Coloured Pony Budweiser Mandy Brimson Mandy Brimson 1st
Class 87 Novice Ridden Coloured Horse Goldstone Mr Fantastic Vicky Lee Vicky Lee 1st
Pixie Maxine Diston Maxine Diston 3rd
Top Hat II S. Townsend S. Townsend 2nd
Class 88 In hand Veteran Over 15 years old Midoak My love Christine Burgoyne Rosie Stewart 1st
Yarningale Magnum Sarah Warmington Sarah Warmington 2nd
Thumps Sarah Webber Pam Worrall 4th
Mystery Marxhana Louise Francis Louise Francis 3rd
Class 89 Ridden Veteran over 15 years old Folly Caroline Woodfield Caroline Woodfield 6th
Artic Gale Anna Whiteside Anna Whiteside 2nd
Yarningale Magnum Sarah Warmington Sarah Warmington 3rd
Mr Greedy Joshua Sturgess- Tagall Joshua Sturgess- Tagall 5th
Crime Wave II Jane Harper Jane Harper 1st
Erwwastad Prince Lauren Thomas Lauren Thomas 4th
Class 90 In hand Traditional Coloured Danny Gemma Calladine Gemma Calladine 2nd
Goldstone Mr Fantastic Vicky Lee Vicky Lee 1st
Class 91 In Hand Plaited Coloured Dallis III M. Jeffery M. Jeffery 1st
Class 92 Ridden Traditional Coloured Woodstock Raver Demi Frankham Demi Frankham 1st
Class 93 Ridden Plaited Coloured Chicory Chat Sue Holroyd Sue Holroyd 1st
Bling Chelsie Marriott Chelsie Marriott 2nd
Just Ollie Mandy Brimson Mandy Brimson 3rd
Class 104 Cradle Stakes Working Hunter Pony Bengie L.Korzewski Ruby Birchenough 1st
Class 110 Novice M&M Working Hunter Pony Keash Hill Julian Sapwell Isabel Sapwell
Blakehill Admiral Miss E. Corkett Kimberley Bates
Class 111 Open M&M Working Hunter Pony Lisbon Boy Gill Crawther Lucy Armstrong 1st
Class 112 Novice Working Hunter Dunnewest Bright Star Georgina Chapman Georgina Chapman
Ambers Bazaar Addiction Gemma Clark Gemma Clark
Class 113 Intermediate Working Hunter Dunnewest Bright Star Georgina Chapman Georgina Chapman 1st
Class 114 Open Working Hunter Chicory Chat Sue Holroyd Sue Holroyd 1st
Dunnewest Bright Star Georgina Chapman Georgina Chapman 2nd
Home Produced M&M Championship Blakehill Admiral Eleanor Corkett Eleanor Corkett Champ
Monalaw Malcom Hope Fisher Hope Fisher Reserve Champ
Lead rein and 1st Ridden Championship Lynwood Jakob Rose Wallace Rose Wallace Champ
King Rainbow Charlotte Jones Charlotte Jones Reserve Champ
M&M Lead rein and 1st Ridden Championship Brians Asten Rose Cassapi Paskins Rose Cassapi Paskins Champ
Thistledown Lorenzo Zippie Spillman Penn Zippie Spillman Penn Reserve Champ
M&M Ridden Championship Monalaw Malcom Hope Fisher Hope Fisher Champ
Blakehill Admiral Kimberley Bates Kimberley Bates Reserve Champ
Working Hunter Pony Championship Bengie Ruby Birchenough Ruby Birchenough Champ
M&M Working Hunter Pony Championship Blakehill Admiral Kimberley Bates Kimberley Bates Reserve Champ
Greenhouse Clyde Poppy Fisher Poppy Fisher Champ
Show Pony/ Hunter pony Florence IV Nalani King Nalani King Reserve Champ
Charlie Highwayman P. Morris P. Morris Champ
Ridden Horse Championship Allithorne Helen Newbold Helen Newbold Reserve Champ
Dio Debbie Clarke Debbie Clarke Champ
Working Hunter Championship Chicory Chat Sue Holroyd Sue Holroyd Reserve Champ
Ambers Bazaar Addiction Gemma Clark Gemma Clark Champ
Retrained Racehorse Championship Neverending Magic Jordan King Jordan King Reserve Champ
Coloured Ridden Championship Chicory Chat Sue Holroyd Sue Holroyd Champ
Top Hat II Ceara Townsend Ceara Townsend Reserve Champ
Coloured In hand Championship Goldstone Mr Fantastic Vicky Lee Vicky Lee Champ
Dallis III M Jeffery M Jeffery Reserve Champ
Veteran Championship Crimewave II Jane Harper Jane Harper Champ
Artic Gale Liam Parrish Liam Parrish Reserve Champ
M&M In hand Laurtom Dancemaster Cheryl Giles Cheryl Giles Champ
Colne Hurricane Rebecca Adey Rebecca Adey Reserve Champ

Supreme Champion

Allithorne

Helen Newbold

Helen Newbold

Supreme Reserve Champion

Crimewave II

Jane Harper

Jane Harper

Supreme 1st Reserve Champion

Goldstone Mr Fantastic

Vicky Lee

Vicky Lee